St. Paul's School for Girls

Grades 5-12 All-Girls Middle and Upper School

You Are Here

St. Paul's Lower & Preschool

Infants through Grade 4 Coed Preschool and Lower School

Visit Website

St. Paul's

Grades 5-12 All-Boys Middle and Upper School

Visit Website
Community Login

Request Admissions Information

Athletic Hall of Fame


The mission of the Hall of Fame is to pay tribute to those alumnae, coaches, faculty and staff of St. Paul's School for Girls who have exemplified sportsmanship, superior skill, personal commitment and excellence in the field of athletics during and/or after their time at the school.


2016 Inductees:

Mills Hook Dancy ’97, Lacrosse
Samantha Murray ’97, Badminton
Allison Schindler D’Anjou ’02, Lacrosse
Danica Strutt MacMullan ’02, Lacrosse
Kristin Connelly ’03, Field Hockey
Megan DelMonte McKenzie ’05, Lacrosse
The 1989 Lacrosse Team


2020 Hall of Fame nomination FORM


Athletic Hall of Fame

Athletic Hall of Fame
Current Members

 
ATHLETES

William “Lynnie” Cook
Edie Pieper Bidwell ’65
Joan Muller Peterson ’65
Carolyn “Lyn” Brooks ’66
Mary Colt Creighton Navins ’68
Joan “Jill” Creighton McNamara ’70
Holly Hooper Leachman ’71
Nancy E. Gross ’73
Karen Shackelford Moore ’74
Dauphne Penelope “Penny” di Brandi ’76 (posthumously) †
Traci K. Davis ’78
Mary Sadler Dohony ’78
Diane C. Whiteley ’79
Dr. Margaret L. Olmedo ’80
Lindsay Sheehan Bradley ’81
Jaleh M. Hagigh ’81
Sandi Stevens Corbo ’85
Stacy Hermann Austensen ’87
Heather Geiger Bailey ’87 †
Joy Koch McPeters ’87
Amy H. Ward ’87
Jennifer Blenckstone Boyce ’88
Kelly Cowan Colhoun ’89
Dr. Hollie Burdt Ellis ’89
Jessica DiCicco Ferrill ’89
Jill St. Clair Ambrose ’92
Tricia Burdt Abbott ’93
Liz Low Harlan ’93
Jennifer Collins ’95
Sheila Tice Burke Pell ’95
Tehma Hallie S. Smith ’96
Mills Hook Dancy ’97
Samantha Murray ’97
Sara N. Oglesby ’97
Jennifer Landsman Erdman ’00
Margaret Spies Freeman ’01
Allison Schindler D’Anjou ’02
Danica Strutt MacMullan ’02
Kristin Connelly ’03
Megan DelMonte McKenzie ’05

COACHES

Florence “Flo” Bell (coach) †
Suzie Friedrich (Coach)
Ophelia “Ophie” Hollingshead (coach)
Annie Smallwood Morse ’95 (coach)
Caroline “Carol” Ober (coach) †
Lori Song (coach)

TEAMS

1966 Lacrosse Team
1981 Varsity Lacrosse Team
1989 Varsity Lacrosse Team
1972 Varsity Field Hockey Team
1991-1992 Varsity Soccer Team
1996 Varsity Field Hockey Team
ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
11232 Falls Road
P.O. Box 8000
Brooklandville, Maryland 21022
TEL: 410-823-6323
SECURITY: 443-862-2294
powered by finalsite